Tender for Amc for Ash Handling Plant

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Ash Handling Plant in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_142126_1 | Ref ID: 120558762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 286545.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Amc for Ash Handling Plant

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120558762

Notice Ref. No.: 034GATPAHPMMD50007234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 286545

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC Service for round the clock operation, maintenance, shutdown and overhauling of all equipments in Ash Handling Plant of 2 x 270 MW Thermal power Plant GATP, Goindwal Sahib. For a period of one year. As per the detail Scope of Work.
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Services Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 86, 545
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections