Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Amc (Annual Maintenance Contract ) of Ip Server Based Exchange Installed at Cao/C/Mhx Office for 03 Years.
Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128795251
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-C-MHX-152-AMC
Tender Value: ₹ 5288183.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 105800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning (SITC) OF Layer 3 core Switch Stack with following Ports distributed in two Switch - 24x10/100/1000 Base T ports & 04 x 10G bps SFP ports - 12 x 1GE SFP port Loaded with SX Transrecivers. (Qty - 02 Nos.) - CISKO Make, Model - Catalyst 385012S & Catalyst 3850 24 (2) SITC of 1 GE Fiber Optic Transceiver - Multi mode (Qty-50 Nos) CISCO Make (3) SITC of Wireless LAN controller supporting at least 50 access points (Qty-01 No.) CISCO Make, Model-3504...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 5288183.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 11:53
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 105800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections