Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Amc of Air Brake System of Faiveley Make with Oem for the Period of One Year
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144369326
Notice Ref. No.: 08-AMC-AB-FAV-KIR-26
Tender Value: ₹ 20936898.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 418700.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Quarterly AMC Charges for Air Brake System of Faiveley make for 2026-27 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Conditional Base Spares 4498385.00 201 201 4498385.0 0 Per Unit 1.00 4498385.00 AT Par 4498385.00 Description:- Lumpsum cost of Conditional based items (Unit in Rupees)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 20936898.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 418700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections