Tender for Amc for Ac for One Year, Qty: 7

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Ac for One Year, Qty: 7 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663032 | Ref ID: 126134900).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Amc for Ac for One Year, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126134900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for AC for one year
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 09-09-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Manpower Hiring for Financial Services, Hiring of Agency for Achieving Climate Action Targets, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Hiring of G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections