Tender for AMC of 3.0 TR Tower type split AC, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC of 3.0 TR Tower type split AC, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541996 | Ref ID: 141315652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157108.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACM of Window or split or Cassette type AC and water cooler at SAP, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACM of Window or split or Cassette type AC and water cooler at SAP, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: AMC of 3.0 TR Tower type split AC, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141315652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157108

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed BoQ Item No. 5.00 (Attached in Tender Documents)
BOQ Title: ACM of Window or split or Cassette type AC and water cooler at SAP, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: AMC of 3.0 TR Tower type split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 14-05-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157108
BOQ Title: ACM of Window or split or Cassette type AC and water cooler at SAP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections