Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Amc 2026-27 for Carrying out Checking, Repairing/Maintenance & Overhauling of all the Deutz/Germany Make, Sun Engines, Lombardini/Italy Make Engines & Bosch Make Equipment Fitted with the Track Machin...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696972
Notice Ref. No.: SECRHQENGGTMAMCSCD26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 24640693.20
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC 2026-27 for carrying out Checking, Repairing/Maintenance & Overhauling of all the Deutz/Germany make, Sun Engines, Lombardini/Italy make engines & Bosch make Equipment fitted with the Track Machines working over SEC Railway.
Rates for deputation of Service Engineer for attending the machine/engine for 8 (eight) hours of service per day during 2026-27. (As per clause 1 of Special terms and Condition of Contract) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Rates for deputation of Service Engineer for attending the machine/engine (Beyond eight hrs) Per hour during 2026-27. (As per clause 1 of Special Condition of Contract) 67543.20 1 1 45.00 Hour 1500.96 67543.20 AT Par 67543.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 24640693.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 18:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections