Tender for Ambu Bag, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ambu Bag, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359485 | Ref ID: 137950848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Almirah, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Gynecological Exa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Almirah, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Gynecological Exa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ambu Bag, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137950848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ambu Bag
BOQ Title: Almirah, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Gynecological Exa...
Item Title: Ambu Bag
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: ALMIRAH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Revolving Chair (V5) Revolving Chair (V5), Sweeping Broom (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, All in One PC (V2), Chair Stairlift, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Dental Chair, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections