Tender for Ambu bag, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ambu bag, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921465 | Ref ID: 130754586).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS Procurement, Educational Teaching Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS Procurement, Educational Teaching Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ambu bag, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130754586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ambu bag
BOQ Title: ECHS Procurement, Educational Teaching Chart
Item Title: Ambu bag
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS Procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system (AAI), Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Information Sheet (Brochure), CAT 6 Information outlet, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3), Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (PROM) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections