Tender for AMBU Bag, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMBU Bag, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052349 | Ref ID: 132840895).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Equipments for Occupational Health Center, Spine Board (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Equipments for Occupational Health Center, Spine Board (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: AMBU Bag, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132840895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMBU Bag
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Equipments for Occupational Health Center, Spine Board (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normal...
Item Title: AMBU Bag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-12-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTER
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Medical Centrifuge, Medical Caps, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Books (V2), Medical Waste Incinerator, Saddlery Equipment, medic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections