Tender for Ambu bag 250 ml, As per Attched Specification, Qty: 1 Pcs...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ambu bag 250 ml, As per Attched Specification, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #68) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361067 | Ref ID: 138039237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable and disposable Item, Blood Lancets Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Waist / Lumbar Tracti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable and disposable Item, Blood Lancets Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Waist / Lumbar Tracti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ambu bag 250 ml, As per Attched Specification, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138039237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attched Specification
BOQ Title: Consumable and disposable Item, Blood Lancets Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Waist / Lumbar Tracti...
BOQ Title: Consumable and disposable Item, Blood Lancets Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Waist / Lumbar Tracti...
Item Title: Ambu bag 250 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Consumable and disposable Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 Searched String: Arm pouch Packing List Envelope (V2), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Lamination Films (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), tea bag, Octago...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections