Tender for Amazon Basis Adaptor card reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amazon Basis Adaptor card reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6531684 | Ref ID: 123886940).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Grant, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen DVD Writer (Version 2) Stop Watch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Grant, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen DVD Writer (Version 2) Stop Watch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Amazon Basis Adaptor card reader, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123886940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6531684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACG
BOQ Title: Acg Grant, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen DVD Writer (Version 2) Stop Watch
Item Title: Amazon Basis Adaptor card reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Retardant Tarpaulin, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections