Tender for Am Radio Broadcast Processor, Qty: 2

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Am Radio Broadcast Processor, Qty: 2 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957035 | Ref ID: 131459134). The estimated tender value is ₹ 849113, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16982.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Am Radio Broadcast Processor, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131459134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957035

Tender Value: ₹ 849113

Tender EMD: ₹ 16982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AM Radio Broadcast Processor
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16982
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections