Tender for Aluminum Sulphate, Qty: 440

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Sulphate, Qty: 440 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255891 | Ref ID: 119487520).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonium Sulphate Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate Nickel sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonium Sulphate Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate Nickel sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Aluminum Sulphate, Qty: 440

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119487520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminum Sulphate
Quantity Required: 440
Start Date: 21-05-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 31-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminum Tape, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Aluminum Foil Containers, Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Ammonium Sulphate, Cadmium Sulphate, LED Bulkhead Light, Mercuric Sulphate, Signage Board (V3), Stannous Sulphate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections