Tender for Aluminum Straight Ladder 8 Meter with Hook on Top

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Straight Ladder 8 Meter with Hook on Top in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255278B | Ref ID: 118620974).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Aluminum Straight Ladder 8 Meter with Hook on Top

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118620974

Notice Ref. No.: 98255278B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminum Straight Ladder 8 Meter with Hook on Top. The Stiles of Ladder should be made of Alum-C Section while the steps made of Heavy-Duty aluminum Fluted Pipe Diameter 1 inch Corrugated non -Slippery are fitted at 12 inch (300mm) Interval. the Top and Bottom End are fitted with Rubber Steps Stron g enough to support at a time weight of two men's (150 kg total). Material should be as per IS 3696-2 (or la test) and ISI marked. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR SEC ENGG(TRD)BINA, WCR Madhya Pradesh 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections