Tender for Aluminum Single Sided a Shape Platform Step Ladder Etc.

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Single Sided a Shape Platform Step Ladder Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31245290 | Ref ID: 114187666).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Aluminum Single Sided a Shape Platform Step Ladder Etc.

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114187666

Notice Ref. No.: 31245290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminum single sided A shape Platform Step ladder Standards- OSHA, ANSI IS: 3696 (Part 2), Capacity- 200 kilograms, (Maximum reach Height-23 ft.) Technical Specifications:- i) Anti-skid rubber shoe on the upper and lower side, Rectangular Tube, Telescoping, Weather Resistant, All steps and top rear horiz ontals are to be knee-braced for additional support, Features nonconductive rails, which makes this ladder i deal for working near electricity, Foldable for easy storage, Non-marking castor wheel to provide higher mo bility, Holding handrail, Large platform to provide secure & comfortable work area, Aluminum Feet with Slip Resist, Inside Spreader, Anti-corrosive, Pulling Handle. ii)Normal Size(height without elongation) - 18 foot iii) Maximum Load Capacity(kg) -200 kilogram iv) Maximum Reach Height- 23 foot. v) No of Rung - 32 vi) Step Width - 5 inch vii) Number of step- 16 viii) Type - Single Sided A shape ix) Approx. Wt.- 200 kilogram x) Wid th- 22 inch xi) Material- Aluminum Brand: - ALCO/S.K.LADDERS/S.J. LADDERS/ [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 10:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Mill Wright, SECR Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections