Tender for Aluminum potassium sulfate dodecahydrate, Qty: 1 500 g, (...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum potassium sulfate dodecahydrate, Qty: 1 500 g, (BOQ Item #24) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004024 | Ref ID: 132334490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43125.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents and Consumable Items for Pathology Lab Medicine, Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Laboratory Filter Papers Blood Collection Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents and Consumable Items for Pathology Lab Medicine, Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Laboratory Filter Papers Blood Collection Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aluminum potassium sulfate dodecahydrate, Qty: 1 500 g, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132334490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43125

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Physical State- Powder, Laboratory Grade
BOQ Title: Reagents and Consumable Items for Pathology Lab Medicine, Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Laboratory Filter Papers Blood Collection Tube
Item Title: Aluminum potassium sulfate dodecahydrate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500 g
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43125
BOQ Title: Reagents and Consumable Items for Pathology Lab Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Refilling Ink for Toner, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Searched String: Wrights stain solution Giemsa Stain, Ultra low temperature...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections