Tender for Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors as Per Attached Annexure...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors as Per Attached Annexure, Qty: 80 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982502 | Ref ID: 131964449).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors as Per Attached Annexure, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131964449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors as per attached annexure
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 12-12-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminum Tape, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Aluminum Foil Containers, Fully Machined Aluminum Cylinder & Cylinder Cap (522BS43) (BHEL), Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Heali...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections