Tender for Aluminum Cable 2 Core 16mm, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Cable 2 Core 16mm, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895860 | Ref ID: 146928868).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Impression Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Impression Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Aluminum Cable 2 Core 16mm, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146928868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminum Cable 2 Core 16mm
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Impression Board
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Impression Board
Item Title: Aluminum Cable 2 Core 16mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Commercial Plywood size 8ft x 4ft 19mm File/Folder (V3), Cast Iron Bench, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Roller Blind (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections