Tender for Aluminum Alloy Hybrid Panel based system, Qty: 9 Each, (B...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminum Alloy Hybrid Panel based system, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6263735 | Ref ID: 119584240).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of furniture and furnishing items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Curtains (V2) Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of furniture and furnishing items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Curtains (V2) Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Aluminum Alloy Hybrid Panel based system, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119584240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6263735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Aluminum Alloy Hybrid Panel based system moduler works system single seater L shape cluster all wood pedestel and Gable end made of prelaminated partical board at top of size 1200x600x750 mm. All complete as per drawing.
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture and furnishing items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Curtains (V2) Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Aluminum Alloy Hybrid Panel based system
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture and furnishing items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections