Tender for aluminium work 1, Qty: 75 Kg, (BOQ Item #38)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for aluminium work 1, Qty: 75 Kg, (BOQ Item #38) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6025441 | Ref ID: 116317421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36641.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: aluminium work 1, Qty: 75 Kg, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116317421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6025441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36641

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors windows ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections or appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS 733 and IS 1285 fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions ie at top bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber or neoprene gasket etc Aluminium sections shall be smooth rust free straight mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle Aluminium snap beading for glazing or paneling CP brass or stainless steel screws all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of EIC Glazing paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately For shutters of doors windows and ventilators including providing and fixing hinges per pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber or neoprene gasket required Fittings shall be paid for separately Powder coated aluminium minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron
BOQ Title: Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: aluminium work 1
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 17-03-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36641
BOQ Title: Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections