Tender for Aluminium Putty (Metal Set -A1), Qty: 3

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Putty (Metal Set -A1), Qty: 3 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823555 | Ref ID: 128961520).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aluminium Putty (Metal Set -A1), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128961520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALUMINIUM PUTTY (METAL SET -A1)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 27-10-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Putty, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip And sheet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections