Tender for Aluminium Phosphide Tablets as Per is 6438 1980, Qty: 6000

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Phosphide Tablets as Per is 6438 1980, Qty: 6000 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940532 | Ref ID: 131022397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51600.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation as per IS 15219 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation as per IS 15219 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aluminium Phosphide Tablets as Per is 6438 1980, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131022397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALUMINIUM PHOSPHIDE TABLETS AS PER IS 6438 1980
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51600
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS 6438, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation Conforming(V2) to IS 15219, Zinc Phosphide 80% Powder(V2), magnetic stirrers, Aluminium nitrate, Aluminium Oxide, ALU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections