Tender for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to is 643...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to is 6438, Qty: 22000 in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855495 | Ref ID: 146945914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 264000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to is 6438, Qty: 22000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to is 6438, Qty: 22000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to is 6438, Qty: 22000

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 264000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS 6438 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 22000
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 264000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections