Tender for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 25000

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 25000 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121299 | Ref ID: 133880191). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235410.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as per IS 6438 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as per IS 6438 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 25000

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133880191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 235410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

aluminium phosphide formulation as per IS 6438
Quantity Required: 25000
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235410
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS 6438, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation Conforming(V2) to IS 15219, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections