Tender for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 1200

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 1200 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695747 | Ref ID: 126498699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 1200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 1200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as Per is 6438, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126498699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Phosphide Formulation as per IS 6438 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 17-09-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections