Tender for Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary Ms Supports Structures At The Existing Radom Hangar To Accommodate Various Office Requirements Pertains To Kiran Structures Along With Allied C... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HAL/OVL/PM/TN/C-096/25-26 | Ref ID: 137014983). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1455000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29100.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary Ms Supports Structures At The Existing Radom Hangar To Accommodate Various Office Requirements Pertains To Kiran Structures Along With Allied C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary Ms Supports Structures At The Existing Radom Hangar To Accommodate Various Office Requirements Pertains To Kiran Structures Along With Allied C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary Ms Supports Structures At The Existing Radom Hangar To Accommodate Various Office Requirements Pertains To Kiran Structures Along With Allied C...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137014983

Notice Ref. No.: HAL/OVL/PM/TN/C-096/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1455000

Tender EMD: ₹ 29100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Partitions, False Ceiling Works With Necessary Ms Supports Structures At The Existing Radom Hangar To Accommodate Various Office Requirements Pertains To Kiran Structures Along With Allied Civil Works In Overhaul Division, Hal Bc
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 29100
Remarks if Any: Refer Tender document For More Details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections