Tender for Aluminium Partition enclosed with ACP sheet of size 13 ft...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Partition enclosed with ACP sheet of size 13 ft x 65 ft including Aluminium frame aACP Cladding Required support hardware 2 doors of 3 ft width each at both ends Compleate Job 845 sq ft, Qty: 845 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790225 | Ref ID: 147086217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31484.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq Boq, Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq Boq, Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Aluminium Partition enclosed with ACP sheet of size 13 ft x 65 ft including Aluminium frame aACP Cladding Required support hardware 2 doors of 3 ft width each at both ends Compleate Job 845 sq ft, Qty: 845 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147086217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminium Partition enclosed with ACP sheet of size 13 ft x 65 ft including Aluminium frame aACP Cladding Required support hardware 2 doors of 3 ft width each at both ends Compleate Job 845 sq ft
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: Aluminium Partition enclosed with ACP sheet of size 13 ft x 65 ft including Aluminium frame aACP Cladding Required support hardware 2 doors of 3 ft width each at both ends Compleate Job 845 sq ft
Item Quantity: 845
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31484
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections