Tender for Aluminium Partition and Antistatic Flooring

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Partition and Antistatic Flooring in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_274463_1 | Ref ID: 139452153). The estimated tender value is ₹ 374060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7482.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Aluminium Partition and Antistatic Flooring

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139452153

Notice Ref. No.: 03/NIT/CD-MZP/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 374060

Tender EMD: ₹ 7482

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium partition with available serviceable aluminium section and antistatic flooring in switch room, C-DOT bldg. at Companybagh, Muzaffarpur.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 482
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 74, 060
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections