Tender for Aluminium Ingots 99.9%, Purity: 99.85% (Minimum), as Per ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Ingots 99.9%, Purity: 99.85% (Minimum), as Per Asm Specification: Fe- 0.07% Max, Si-, Qty: 15765 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6142887 | Ref ID: 117810494).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alloy Steel Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alloy Steel Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Aluminium Ingots 99.9%, Purity: 99.85% (Minimum), as Per Asm Specification: Fe- 0.07% Max, Si-, Qty: 15765

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117810494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6142887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Ingots 99.9%, Purity: 99.85% (Minimum), As per ASM specification: Fe- 0.07% max, Si- 0., Aluminium Silicon 50% Alloy, Aluminium- 20% Nickel Master Alloy, Aluminium- 05% Boron Master Alloy, Aluminium- 50% Copper Master Alloy, Aluminium- 10% Mn Master Alloy, 10% Ti-Al Master Alloy, Al. Zirconium 10% Master Alloy, Zr: 9.5- 10.5%, Fe: 0.25% Max, Others: 0.50% max, AL: REST, Al. 10% Strontium Master Alloy, Sr: 9-11%, Fe: 0.25% Max, Others: 0.50% Max, Al: Rest, Ingot Wei, Aluminium 5% Beryllium Master Alloy, Aluminium Cobalt 10% Master Alloy Co: 9.5-11.0%, Fe: 0.50% (max), Others: 0.50% (max), AL: Rest;
Quantity Required: 15765
Start Date: 17-04-2025 7:32 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections