Tender for Aluminium Identification Tag, Qty: 20000 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Identification Tag, Qty: 20000 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837555 | Ref ID: 145993490).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Letter Press Printing, Offset Printing Ink (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Letter Press Printing, Offset Printing Ink (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Aluminium Identification Tag, Qty: 20000 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145993490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached document for detailed reference
BOQ Title: Letter Press Printing, Offset Printing Ink (V2)
Item Title: Aluminium Identification Tag
Item Quantity: 20000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LETTER PRESS PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: PRINTING &SUPPLY OF BREAK DOWN REPORT JS-077. PAPER QLTY OF 47 GSM CENTURY MILLS.WHITE PRINTING PAPER. SIZE-210X297MM. PER PAD 150 SHEET/ 50 SETS.EACH SET HAVE 3 COPIES. PRINTED ON BOTH SIDES. BINDING AT TOP USING CARD BOARD OF 1.5 LBS AT BOTTOM & DUST COVER AT FRONT DU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections