Tender for Aluminium Hot Plate as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 7

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Hot Plate as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 7 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6226046 | Ref ID: 121422167). The estimated tender value is ₹ 510000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Hot plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Hot plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Aluminium Hot Plate as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 7

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121422167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6226046

Tender Value: ₹ 510000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Hot Plate as per specification attached.
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 28-05-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections