Tender for Aluminium Extrusions&Mouldings Lws/Pp2

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Extrusions&Mouldings Lws/Pp2 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261521 | Ref ID: 144706415).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Aluminium Extrusions&Mouldings Lws/Pp2

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706415

Notice Ref. No.: 05261521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of One Coach Set of Aluminium Extrusions for Lws-Pp2 - Amrit Bharat Coaches, Consists of : 1. Extrusion to Drg. No.755-4-2-002, Alt-D, Item No.10, Length -1730M M - 24 Nos. 2. Aluminium Extrusion Length- 2000Mm to Drg. No.Aaa-4-4-550, Alt-Nil, Item No. 1 - 70 Nos. 3. Aluminium Extrusion Length 1950Mm to Drg. No.Icf/Mrvc/C/Bt(573)-4-2-010, Al T-Nil, Item.2 -160 Nos. 4. Extrusion to Drg.No. Dmu/Tc/Ss(529)4-2-009, Length-2000Mm, Alt- Nil - 9 Nos. 5. Aluminium Extruded Angle Moulding to Rcf Drg.No.Cc43353, Anx-2, Alt-A, Len Gth-2000Mm - 08 Nos6. Extrusion to Drg.No Aaa-4-4-586, Alt-Nil, Length 2140Mm -60 Nos, 7. Flat Moulding to Drg. No.Icf/Std(140)-4-3-008, Alt-S, Item No.1 Length - 2000Mm Without H Oles - 22 Nos. 8. Pillar Cover to Drg. No.754-4-4-001, Alt-D, Item No. 13- 24 Nos. 9. Extrusion to Drg. No. 754-4-4-002, Alt-A, Item-1 - 10 Nos. 10.Extrusion to Drg. No. 754-4-4-002, Alt-A, Ite M-2 - 2 Nos. 11.Alarm Cover to Drg.No. Lgs/Eog(581)-3-5-035, Alt-E - 10 Nos. 12.Curved H Ext Rusion to Drg.No.754-4-4-001, Alt-D, Item No.30 - 16 Nos. 13.Pelmet to Drg.755-4-4-002, Alt-B, I Tem No.9 - 2 Nos. 14.Aluminium C Channel to Drg no 974-4-3-003, Alt-C, Item-11, Length-1785 Mm-4 Nos. 15.Aluminium C Channel to Drg no 974-4-3-003, Alt-C, Item-13 Length-400 Mm-4 no S. Powder Coating Color Shade to be in Ral 9003(Signal White). Necessary Protective Fil Ms to be Provided in all Visible Surface of the Item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P5
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 17:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 17.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections