Tender for Aluminium Composite Panel.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Composite Panel. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92256045 | Ref ID: 129736787).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Aluminium Composite Panel.

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129736787

Notice Ref. No.: 92256045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Composite Panel, Size 3X1350x2100mm, Colour Shade as Per Ral 090 900 5, as Per Drawing: Icf/Md/Spec-234, Issue Status-01, Rev.03 with Amd-01, Packing Instruction: 1. Duri Ng Stacking of Laminated Sheets Like Lp, Hpl, Naftc and Pre-Laminated Compreg, One over the Other, Brown Paper should be Provided between Adjacent Layers (Finish Side Only) to Avoid Scratches. 2. Sheets (Upto 6Mm Thickness) should be Packed in Wooden Cage Inmultiple of 10 Sheets (Overall Weight of each Cage should not Exceed 350 Kgs.), Made from Wooden Strips of 20X100mm of Suitable Length. Gap between each Wooden Strip should not be more than 2 00Mm. all Around the Top and Bottom Cage, Packing Steel Strip should be Provided at Four P Laces. 3. the Supplier has to Ensure the Safe Transit and Delivery Ofmaterial Upto Consignee by Adopting Suitable Packing Mode of Transport and Handling, Preferably by Side Opened Trailer Trucks. Transit Damage, if Any, Shall be at the Cost of the Supplier. [ Warrant Y Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/11/2025 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE-CBR-MCS, ECOR Odisha 45.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections