Tender for Aluminium cladding over insulation, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium cladding over insulation, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635170 | Ref ID: 125545165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Aluminium cladding over insulation, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125545165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, laying, fixing, testing and commissioning of 0.63 mm aluminium cladding over insulation of Heating system water pipe above 50 mm dia etc complete as required as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements
Item Title: Aluminium cladding over insulation
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 153
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections