Tender for Aluminium Cable 25 Mm 4 Core, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Cable 25 Mm 4 Core, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #15) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653528 | Ref ID: 143224382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Aluminium Cable 25 Mm 4 Core, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143224382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable TypE Power Cable Armoured Conductor Material Stranded Compacted AluminiumNumber of Cores 4 Cores Core Identification Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black
BOQ Title: List 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0
Item Title: Aluminium Cable 25 Mm 4 Core
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-06-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: LIST 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Packing List Envelope (V2), Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (HSSPP, Haryana), Blouse (JSS) - Military Hospital Clothing, Agar Media, Carfentrazoneethyl 0.43% + Glyphosate 30.82% EW (Emulsion in Water), Glufosinate ammonium 14.3% + Glyphosate (isopropyl ammonium) 18.04% SL (Soluble...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections