Tender for Aluminium Barrier Bag, Qty: 250

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aluminium Barrier Bag, Qty: 250 in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937157 | Ref ID: 147679456).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Aluminium Barrier Bag, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147679456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium barrier bag
BOQ Title: Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:52 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Barrier Blocks, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875, ROAD BARRIER, magnetic stirrers, Spike Barrier (V2), Split or Cotter Pin, Surgical Adhesion Barrier, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections