Tender for Alum Ferric 3.75 Mld

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alum Ferric 3.75 Mld in Yanam, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_17708_1 | Ref ID: 114958477). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1424250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28485.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Alum Ferric 3.75 Mld

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114958477

Notice Ref. No.: 112/EEY/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1424250

Tender EMD: ₹ 28485

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance to 3.75 MLD Water treatment plant in Town Water works for the year 2024-25 in Yanam. Supply of Alumino Ferric Alum Fifth Revision Grade-4 BIS approved Company.
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||PWD, YANAM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 485
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 24, 250
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections