Tender for Altimeter, As per uploaded Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces,...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Altimeter, As per uploaded Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7385890 | Ref ID: 138374912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SURVEY EQUIPMENTS and ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SURVEY EQUIPMENTS and ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Altimeter, As per uploaded Specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138374912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7385890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded Specification
BOQ Title: SURVEY EQUIPMENTS and ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)
BOQ Title: SURVEY EQUIPMENTS and ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)
Item Title: Altimeter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-03-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: SURVEY EQUIPMENTS and ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Truck Mounted Road Sweeper, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Road Delineator (V2), Surveying or Mapping Drone or Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections