Tender for Alternator Three Phase, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alternator Three Phase, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906230 | Ref ID: 147053684).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Alternator Three Phase, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alternator Three Phase for FBT
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle
Item Title: Alternator Three Phase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LU Nozzle Holder with Nozzle Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle, Gas Cutting Nozzles, Air Nozzle, Stand Post Monitor (Fire Monitor) as per IS 8442, Air Nozzle (V2), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Foam Eductor Nozzle, Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871, Water Curtain Nozzle, Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections