Tender for Alternator Assy, Eletronic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alternator Assy, Eletronic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 2 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638240 | Ref ID: 125608855).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Alternator Assy, Eletronic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125608855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alternator Assy, Eletronic Voltage Regulator
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage regulator for domestic fans, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections