Tender for Alternator assembly, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alternator assembly, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5759895 | Ref ID: 112442318).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from repair and maintenance of veh No 21c 108999L, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar repair and maintenance of veh No 21c 108999L, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Alternator assembly, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112442318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5759895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M&L for dismantling, repairing, servicing of alternator assembly complete including replacement of starter coil, electronic plate, carbon bush set, oil seal worn out nuts bolts etc & testing complete all as specified
BOQ Title: repair and maintenance of veh No 21c 108999L, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Alternator assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-12-2024 6:13 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: repair and maintenance of veh No 21c 108999L
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections