Tender for Alternate Reality based Trainee Device with embedded trai...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alternate Reality based Trainee Device with embedded training software and accessories Drone RC AND Cables, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750229 | Ref ID: 146351722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Combat Aerial Veh Training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Combat Aerial Veh Training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Alternate Reality based Trainee Device with embedded training software and accessories Drone RC AND Cables, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146351722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alternate Reality based Trainee Device with embedded training software and accessories Drone RC AND Cables
BOQ Title: Unmanned Combat Aerial Veh Training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Alternate Reality based Trainee Device with embedded training software and accessories Drone RC AND Cables
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:15 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: UNMANNED COMBAT AERIAL VEH TRAINING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INSTRUCTOR STATION WITH SOFTWARE & ACCESSORIES Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Voice Recognition / Translator Software, DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections