Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Alteration/Modification in Existing Electronic Interlocking and Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with (1) Viramgam-Samakhiyali Section- Eliminatio...
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131020241
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig19of25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 28830064.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 294200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Alteration/Modification in existing Electronic Interlocking and part supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with (1) Viramgam-Samakhiyali Section- Elimination of level crossings by providing Road under bridges. (04 Nos.) (LC No. 57, 70, 71, 105). (2) Viramgam - samakhilai & Mahesana-Patan Section:- Elimination of level crossings by providing road under bridges with covered approaches. (05 Nos.) (03) Palanpur - Samakhiyali Section - Elimination of level crossings No. 182 at 227/8-9, 190 at 237/0-1, 194 at 242/9- 243/0 & 195 at 243/6-7 by providing road under bridges. (04Nos.) of Ahmedabad Division.
D type fuse block non indicating type low voltage non deteriorating fuse base suitable for fuse link of capacity 2A/6A/10A as per speciï¬cation IRS:S-80/92 or latest Quantity break up of each type of fuse block will be specified by Engineer in-charge. 02 02 20.00 Numbers 62705.20 1254104.00 AT Par 1254104.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28830064.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 13:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 294200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections