Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Alteration/Modification in Electronic Interlocking System in Connection with Provision of Full Length Shunting Neck in Halvad by Extending the Dead End of Line No. 4 by 950M Towards Gadhidham Yard And...
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024
Deadline: 27 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112511698
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig10of24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 17605276.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 238000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Alteration/Modification in Electronic Interlocking system in connection with provision of full length shunting neck in Halvad by extending the dead end of line no. 4 by 950m towards Gadhidham yard and Chandlodiya -Khodiyar Section - Construction of 4 lane Road Under Bridge in lieu of LC No. 3 at Km. 508/8-9 of Ahmedabad Division.
Cable termination racks as per Drg.no. CSTE 5004, 5005, 5006 complete along with ï¬tting arrangements and also with arrangement for ï¬xing four 8-way terminal strips/ Screw less terminals on each row having 16 such rows. Supply of 8 way terminal strips/ Screw less terminals not covered under this item. Cable termination rack shall be Powder Coated. 2 2 10.00 Numbers 5872.32 58723.20 AT Par 58723.20
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17605276.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2024 18:10
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 238000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections