Tender for Alteration in Siemens Make Ei (Electronic Interlocking) S...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alteration in Siemens Make Ei (Electronic Interlocking) System at 02 Stations in Connection with Correction in Yard Layout Work at : (I) Yard Remodeling at Syj for Increasing the Csl of up Loop Line &... in Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-DSE-OT-03-25 | Ref ID: 115221093). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25699717.75, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 278500.00.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Alteration in Siemens Make Ei (Electronic Interlocking) System at 02 Stations in Connection with Correction in Yard Layout Work at : (I) Yard Remodeling at Syj for Increasing the Csl of up Loop Line &...

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115221093

Notice Ref. No.: SG-DSE-OT-03-25

Tender Value: ₹ 25699717.75

Tender EMD: ₹ 278500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alteration in Siemens make EI (Electronic Interlocking) system at 02 Stations in connection with correction in yard layout work at : (i) Yard remodeling at SYJ for increasing the CSL of Up loop line & provision of overrun line in DN loop line & (ii) Provision of over run line in Up loop line at GAQ station.
Supply of calling ON signals colour light type (RDSO DRG. No.SA-24351/ADV) or latest without lamp but complete with lense 3 Pin lamp holders lense cover (wire mesh guard of expanded metal of size 2" x 1" and mounting bracket with U-Clamps nuts & washer) as per RDSO DRG. No. SA 24351(ADV) or latest, RDSO approved firm. Insp: Consignee. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 334.60 1338.40 AT Par 1338.40 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25699717.75
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/02/2025 18:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 278500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections