Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Alteration in Location of Fire and Smoke Detection System (Fsds) Fitted in Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025
Deadline: 14 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123231843
Notice Ref. No.: MC-237-13-FSDS_Location
Tender Value: ₹ 2676161.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 53600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Partition in AC-II & AC-III Tier LHB coaches between Attendant cabin and FSDS supply panel and provision of acrylic sheet as per Scope of Work defined in Tender Document
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2676161.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 12:54
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 53600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections