Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Alteration in Existing Electronic Interlocking of Make Hitachi Sts and other Miscellaneous Signalling Work in Connection with Private Siding at Bhopatpur Station of Izzatnagar Division
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140284156
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_26-27_01
Tender Value: ₹ 4692553.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 93900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Alteration in existing Electronic Interlocking which involves modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Logic Circuits, Application software of VDU and MT, Alterations to the Relay Racks wiring as per the modiï¬ed Interface circuits along with the supply of necessary wiring material and required Input/output cards and any other type of card, PCB, DC-DC Converter, relay racks & EI equipments, ï¬xture/ mounting arrangements and accessories necessary to make EI system functional. It includes Installation, Factory Acceptance Test & Site Acceptance test as per the modiï¬ed application logic and Commissioning as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ 192/ 2019 or latest with amendments, as per special condition of contract and technical speciï¬cations item no. 1 attached (including all relevant and latest RDSO Technical Advisory Note (TAN)). Inspection: RDSO S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Copper/ Lead based components, supply & installation etc. All drawings/ spec. will be as per latest. 250950.21 Above/ Below/P ar 02 B01 10.00 Numbers 2986.30 29863.00 AT Par 29863.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4692553.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 16:56
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 93900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections