Tender for Alteration in Existing Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Syste...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alteration in Existing Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Noh, Szn, Mala, Sg and Pp Stations in Connection to Modified Calling on Control Circuit and Modified Point Detection Circuit and Preparati... in Izzatnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N_16_2_OT_26-27_08 | Ref ID: 143433626). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41862579.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 837300.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Alteration in Existing Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Noh, Szn, Mala, Sg and Pp Stations in Connection to Modified Calling on Control Circuit and Modified Point Detection Circuit and Preparati...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143433626

Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_26-27_08

Tender Value: ₹ 41862579.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 837300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alteration in existing Electronic Interlocking (EI) system at NOH, SZN, MALA, SG and PP stations in connection to modified calling ON control circuit and modified point detection circuit and preparation of Integrated Cable Route Plan of Various S and T Cables Laid in Station and Block Section in IZN Division
Alteration in existing Electronic Interlocking which involves alteration in existing VDU, Modification in existing Interface and Logic Circuits, Application software of VDU and MT, Alterations to the Relay Racks wiring as per the modified Interface circuits along with the supply of necessary wiring material and required Input/ output cards and any other type of card, PCB, DC-DC module of Mini IPS, All types of relays and racks for relays and EI equipments, fixture mounting arrangements and ac...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41862579.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 17:31
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 837300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections