Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Alteration to Electronic Interlocking at Eraniel and Nagercoil Town Stations for Commissioning of Msdac in Station Yards and Commissioning of Ibs with Msdac, Provision of Earthing Arrangements at Lc G...
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147788633
Notice Ref. No.: ERS-SG-CN-05-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 19457419.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 389200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Alteration to Electronic interlocking at Eraniel and Nagercoil Town stations for commissioning of MSDAC in station yards and commissioning of IBS with MSDAC, Provision of earthing arrangements at LC gates in Kanniyakumari - Eraniel section as per RDSO TAN STS/E/TAN/3006 Ver.3.1 dated 25.06.2025 and Upgradation of RTU in connection with doubling of track between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari stations.
Annexure A -SOR items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Annexure B -NS Items 14670946.46 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14670946.46 0.00 14670946.46 Description:- Annexure B
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19457419.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 10:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 389200.00
Notice Documents
AlttoEIERlandNJT-1VolumeIPartI.pdf
AlttoEIERlandNJT-2VolumeIPartII_1.pdf
AlttoEIERlandNJT-3Volume_II_Ch_I__Conditions_of_Contract.pdf
AlttoEIERlandNJT-4VolumeIICh-IIPVC.pdf
AlttoEIERlandNJT-_5_VolumeIIChIII-SpecificationsofSignalingWorks_compressed1.pdf
AlttoEIERlandNJT-6VolumeIIChIV-Technicalconditions.pdf
GCCcorrectionsslips_compressed.pdf
AnnxVclarification14052024.pdf
LetterNo-RDSO-SIG0SPDPROJ12020Date-01-01-2025_compressed.pdf
LetterNo_RDSO-SIG0EnBGEN_1_2020dt02-5-2025_compressed_1.pdf
RDSOTAN3006ver3_1dated25-6-25_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections