Tender for Alteration to the E-Type Quarters for Accommodating New A...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alteration to the E-Type Quarters for Accommodating New Automatic Meter Testing Bench and Providing Parking Shed and Railing to Frontside of E-Type Quarters at Altinho, Mapusa in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_19229_1 | Ref ID: 113084955). The estimated tender value is ₹ 607253, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12145.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Alteration to the E-Type Quarters for Accommodating New Automatic Meter Testing Bench and Providing Parking Shed and Railing to Frontside of E-Type Quarters at Altinho, Mapusa

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113084955

Notice Ref. No.: EE/DIV-XV/ED/ NOTICE-21(24-25)/1255 dt. 03/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 607253

Tender EMD: ₹ 12145

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alteration to the E-type Quarters for accommodating new automatic meter testing bench and providing parking shed and railing to frontside of E-type quarters at Altinho, Mapusa
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XV (CIVIL), Patto Panaji
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 145
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 07, 253
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections